[ { "name": "500x250 Ad", "insertPoint": "5", "component": "15667920", "parentWrapperClass": "", "requiredCountToDisplay": "1" } ]
Mayor Bill Johnson
30 Church Street, Rochester 14614
428-7045, [email protected]
www.cityofrochester.gov
Rochester City Council
City Council President Lois Giess (D)
30 Church Street, Rochester 14614
428-7538, [email protected]
Monroe County
County Executive Maggie Brooks (R)
39 West Main Street, Rochester 14614
428-5301, [email protected]
www.monroecounty.gov
Monroe County Legislature
39 West Main Street, Rochester 14614
Majority leader: Bill Smith (R) (428-5622, [email protected])
Minority Leader: Stephanie Aldersley (D) (428-2040)
428-5350, [email protected]
www.monroecounty.gov
New York State
Governor George Pataki (R)
State Capitol, Albany 12224
518-474-8390
www.state.ny.us/governor
Find information on NYS senators at www.senate.state.ny.us
Senator Mike Nozzolio (R)
54th District (In Monroe County: Webster)
119 Fall Street, Seneca Falls 13148
888-568-9816, [email protected]
Senator Jim Alesi (R)
55th District (Irondequoit, Penfield, Perinton, East Rochester, Pittsford, Mendon, Rush, Henrietta, Wheatland, Riga, Chili)
220 Packett's Landing, PO Box 66081, Fairport 14450
223-1800, [email protected]
Senator Joe Robach (R)
56th District (Brighton, Greece, Parma, parts of Rochester)
2300 West Ridge Road, Rochester 14626
225-3650, [email protected]
Senator George Maziarz (R)
62nd District (In Monroe County: Hamlin, Clarkson, Ogden, Sweden, Gates, parts of Rochester)
60 Professional Parkway, Lockport 14094
716-438-0655, [email protected]
Find information on NYS Assemblymembers at www.assembly.state.ny.us
Assemblyman Joe Errigo (R)
130th District (In Monroe County: Henrietta, Mendon, Pittsford)
3045 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta 14467
334-5210, [email protected]
Assemblywoman Susan John (D)
131th District (Chili, Riga, Wheatland, Rush, parts of Rochester)
840 University Avenue, Rochester 14607
244-5255, [email protected]
Assemblyman Joe Morelle (D)
132nd District (Irondequoit, Brighton)
1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester 14622
467-0410, [email protected]
Assemblyman David Gantt (D)
133rd District (Gates, parts of Rochester)
74 University Avenue, Rochester 14605
454-3670, [email protected]
Assemblyman Bill Reilich (R)
134th District (Greece, Ogden, Sweden)
2300 West Ridge Road, Rochester 14626
225-4190, reilicw@ assembly.state.ny.us
Assemblyman Charlie Nesbitt (R)
139th District (Hamlin, Clarkson, Parma)
121 North Main Street, Albion 14411
589-5780, [email protected]
Assemblyman David Koon (D)
135th District (Webster, Penfield, Perinton, East Rochester)
268 Fairport Village Landing, Fairport 14450
223-9130, [email protected]
Federal
Representative Jim Walsh (R)
25th District (In Monroe County: Webster, parts of Irondequoit and Penfield)
1180 Canandaigua Road, Palmyra 14522
315-597-6138
www.house.gov/walsh
Representative Tom Reynolds (R)
26th District (In Monroe County: Greece, Parma, Ogden, Riga, Wheatland, Sweden, Clarkson)
1577 West Ridge Road, Rochester 14615
663-5570, www.house.gov/reynolds
Representative Louise Slaughter (D)
28th District (In Monroe County: City of Rochester, Hamlin, parts of Parma, Greece, Irondequoit, Penfield, Brighton, East Rochester, Fairport, and Perinton)
3120 Federal Building, 100 State Street, Rochester 14614
232-4850
www.house.gov/slaughter
Representative John "Randy" Kuhl Jr. (R)
29th District (In Monroe County: Gates, Chili, Henrietta, Rush, Pittsford, Mendon, parts of Brighton, Penfield, and Perinton)
32 Denison Parkway West, Corning 14830
607-937-3333
www.house.gov/kuhl
Senator Hillary Rodham Clinton (D)
Kenneth B. Keating Federal Office Building
100 State Street, Room 3280, Rochester 14614
263-6250
clinton.senate.gov
Senator Charles Schumer (D)
100 State Street, Room 3040, Rochester 14614
263-5866
schumer.senate.gov